Sydney Show Jumping Club show off magnificent grounds at Summer Championships
Above: Lucie Aldridge and Ollie Olae.
This venue just keeps getting better and better. From wonderful jumping surfaces and immaculate jumps to a tree lined bank for onlookers to relax and soak up the action, Sydney Showjumping Club located in the Hawkesbury region of NSW really shines as an example of jumping in Australia.
This weekend, Sydney Showjumping Club held their 2020 Summer Championships – with great success across three beautiful arenas. Because of the current COVID environment, this year’s championships were run over three days, rather than the usual two, to maximise the amount of members able to compete. The organising committee should be thanked and congratulated for pulling everything together so seamlessly.
Congratulations to all the winners and placegetters across the three days of competition, full results can be found below:
FRIDAY RESULTS
ARENA 1
CLASS 1A: Fernhill Equestrian – (238.2.1) – Adult – 0.80m-0.90m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Sandra Tremier | TT You Know You Do |
2nd | Stephanie Laraud | Sacre Coeur |
3rd | Brianna Matthews | Goldrossa |
4th | Vicki Roycroft | Rainwood Park Thomas |
5th | Lee Wang | Kitara Bellefon |
6th | Tiarni Gamlin | The Reveller |
CLASS 1B: Johnson Equestrian – (238.2.1) – Junior – 0.80m-0.90m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Alexandra Machlin | Kaewing Maximus |
2nd | Olivia Dubois McIntosh | TT Cedarhill Scooter |
3rd | Katy Robinson | GB Wavey Davey |
4th | Jodie Brooks | Alfonzo BMG |
5th | Penelope Lancaster | Sherbet Wizz Fizz |
6th | Tia Kennett | Kenloch Park Bluestone |
CLASS 1C: The Slater Family – (238.1.1) – 4yo horses – 0.80m-0.90m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | James Arkins | Blueberry R |
2nd | James Arkins | Braveheart |
3rd | Kaden Weaver | KPH Calisto |
4th | Ned Calcraft | Wilbur |
5th | Tom McDermott | Yalambis Lord Byron |
6th | Bronte Webb | Cera Dakira |
CLASS 2A: Fernhill Equestrian – (238.2.1) – Adult – 0.90m-1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Vicki Roycroft | Rainwood Park Thomas |
2nd | Sarah Cook | Christiano MS |
3rd | Stephanie Fisher | Yalambis Fair Diamond |
4th | Charlie Brister | Bellhaven Cordino |
5th | Sandra Tremier | TT You Know You Do |
6th | Charlie Eason | Armed And Dangerous |
CLASS 2B: Sterntaler Equestrian Services – (238.2.1) – Junior – 0.90m-1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Faith Banks | Greengrove Indeed |
2nd | Tia Kennett | Kenloch Park Bluestone |
3rd | Lochie Colquhoun | Tarampa View Patterson |
4th | Josephine Connors | Oaks Kestrel |
5th | Lily-Jane Burchett | TT Simply Priceless |
6th | Jodie Brooks | Alfonzo BMG |
Advertisement
ARENA 2
CLASS 3A: Equus Australia – (238.2.1) – Adult – 1.25m-1.30m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jamie Priestley | Oaks Diamantina |
2nd | James Arkins | WP Grandiamo |
3rd | Andrew Inglis | Alillie |
4th | James Arkins | Joevaro R |
5th | Maverick Miles | Cavalier Ludicrous |
6th | Tess McInerney | Alpha Centauri |
Jamie Priestley and Oaks Diamantina
James Arkins and WP Grandiamo
CLASS 3B: Wentworth Saddle – (238.2.1) – Young Rider – 1.25m-1.30m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Tori Cureton | Double The Bank |
2nd | Charlie Eason | Oaks Coolangatta |
3rd | Lucy Evans | Viva Joy |
4th | Madeline Sinderberry | Balentino |
5th | Isabella Du Plessis | Monte Carlo MVNZ |
6th | Kate Crauford | Oaks Cairo |
Tori Cureton and Double The Bank
CLASS 4: Camden Hire – (238.2.2) – Championship – 1.40m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Amber Fuller | CP Aretino |
2nd | James Mooney | JB Evolution |
3rd | Jess Rice-Ward | Dusky Farm Cavalier |
4th | David Cooper | Victory Day |
5th | Amber Fuller | Nopal Van Tallaert |
6th | David Cameron | Bensons Femme Fatale |
Amber Fuller and CP Aretino
James Mooney and JB evolution
CLASS 5A: Diamond B Farm – (238.2.1) – Horses 7yo and under – 1.20m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Kathy O’Hara | Emissary Lass |
2nd | William Mathew | Bronte B |
3rd | Andrew Inglis | Laracas |
4th | Tess McInerney | Quintation |
5th | Nick Taliana | A-Desman |
6th | Nelson Smyth | Laurel Glen Quintessence |
CLASS 5B: Boree Equine – (238.2.1) – Horses 8yo and over – 1.20m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Andrew Inglis | Kalysta |
2nd | Sienna Weir | Carisma |
3rd | Bonnie Martin | RR Amoretus |
4th | George Johnson | Dusky Farm Hope |
5th | Isabella Hughes | Beethoven |
6th | Clemency Hughes | Nicolette |
CLASS 5C: Blake Ryan – (238.2.1) – TSHA for Thoroughbreds (G1) – 1.20m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Aria Baker | That’s Limo |
2nd | Elissa Schneider | Carve It Up |
3rd | Michelle Spiteri | Araluen Gold |
4th | Vicki Roycroft | Tommy |
5th | Jessica Bott | Raise An Angel |
6th | Jeff Penza | Fireball |
ARENA 3
CLASS 6A: J&R Equestrian – (274.2) – Adult – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | David Cooper | Regal Jester |
2nd | Sophia Gostelow | Caprico |
3rd | Jamie Kermond | Kitara Chandon |
4th | Angela McLeod | Extrovert |
5th | Sarah Duggan | Fays Diamond |
6th | James Mooney | Honieke |
CLASS 6B: Mark Colbran Farrier – (274.2) – Junior – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Emma Galea | Excals Romance |
2nd | Aanicka Grant | Yalambis Cambridge |
3rd | Nadia Benedetti | Zeppelin |
4th | Jasmine Spria | Avenly Bundy |
5th | Josephine Conners | Oaks Krestrel |
6th | Rianna Reeves | Ennovyar C’Est Moi |
CLASS 6C: Oaks Sport Horses – (274.2) – 5yo horses – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Amanda Madigan | Diamond B Baton Rouge |
2nd | Amanda Madigan | Diamond B Bleubry |
3rd | Maddie Cox | Vamous B |
4th | Josh Collins | Tulara Lady Zirocca |
5th | Josh Collins | Tulara Darkensky |
6th | Ashley Cutler | Licandro |
CLASS 7A: Global Entries Online – (274.2) – Adult – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | David Cooper | Regal Jester |
2nd | Jo Mae Purvis | Rubix Cube |
3rd | James Mooney | Honieke |
4th | George Johnson | Callie |
5th | Melanie Heygate | Oaks Quebec |
6th | Lucy Evans | Glenara Vintage |
CLASS 7B: South Coast Equine Veterinary Practice – (274.2) – Junior – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Charly Robinson-Smith | Pure Obsession |
2nd | Charly Robinson-Smith | GB Ruby |
3rd | Faith Banks | Greengrove Indeed |
4th | Rianna Reeves | Ennovyar C’est Moi |
5th | Mackenzie Patterson-Hollibone | Bolong Park Ego Cyrano |
6th | Ashley Cutler | Fairlight R |
CLASS 8A: Chatham Park – (274.2) – Adult – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jeff Penza | Fireball |
2nd | Kylie Hawkins | Callidor |
3rd | Andrew Inglis | Kalysta |
4th | Jessica Bott | Rosthwaite Belvedere |
5th | Jessica Langley | Cabezo |
6th | Eva Rasmussen | Devil Wears Prada |
CLASS 8B: The Daly Family – (274.2) – Junior – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Olivia Gostelow | La Luna Cuchinelli |
2nd | Olivia Chambers | Picobella |
3rd | Heidi Stewart | Corobelle |
4th | Molly Stubberfield | Wallawest Kaos |
5th | Eden Kautz | Oaks Kenya |
6th | Molly Stubberfield | Darwin Artiste |
CLASS 8C: Daemon Serious Web Solutions – (274.2) – 6yo horses – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Tess McInerney | Quintation |
2nd | Vicki Roycroft | Kenny Casino |
3rd | Krissy Harris | RR Corakai |
4th | Colleen Brook | Connolly’s Karachi |
5th | Jessica Knox | Yirrkala Edward |
6th | Emma Smith | Baloubell |
CLASS 8D: Stonewall Equestrian – (274.2) – TSHA Thoroughbreds – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jeff Penza | Eli Lamar |
2nd | Charly Robinson-Smith | Obsession |
3rd | Lily-Rose Baxter | Foxhill Cruise |
4th | Vicki Roycroft | Tommy |
5th | Pip Wolstenholm | Silver Shades |
6th | Courtney Van Der Werf | Showman |
SATURDAY RESULTS
ARENA 1
CLASS 9: Breednet – (274.2) – TSHA Thoroughbreds – 0.90m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jeff Penza | Eli Lamar |
2nd | Rachel Peel | Who Knew |
3rd | Katy Robinson-Smith | GB Wavey Davey |
4th | Charly Robinson-Smith | GB Jazz It Up |
5th | Sophie Hugh | Berio |
6th | Tara Sheridan | Views Equus |
CLASS 10A: Manuel Equine Transport – (274.2) – Adult – 0.55m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Anne Stephenson | Zazu |
2nd | Sally Lancaster | Doc (4 Diamonds) |
3rd | Martina Kovacs | Sterntaler Midnight Music |
4th | Megan Rogers | Vinnie |
5th | Linda Dicmanis | Fax |
6th | Gina Eddie | Augustine |
CLASS 10B: CWD – (274.2) – Junior – 0.55m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Georgia Cleary | Captain Chocolate |
2nd | Georgia Cleary | Cookies & Cream |
3rd | Hannah Doolan | Royal Romance Jewels |
4th | Natalia Randle | All The Stars |
5th | Katherine Meyers | A Sip Of Moet |
6th | Georgia Wiesener | Misty |
CLASS 11A: The Peulic Family – (274.2) – Adult – 0.65m-0.70m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Macy Baez | Bella-Rose |
2nd | Anne Stephenson | Zazu |
3rd | Zoe McGrath | Glenwood Park Emily |
4th | Maddison Morris | Cruise |
5th | Natasha Daly | Velocita |
6th | Natalie Mohr | Mac |
CLASS 11B: CWD – (274.2) – Junior – 0.65m-0.70m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Hannah Doolan | Royal Romance Jewels |
2nd | Georgia Wiesener | Misty |
3rd | Olivia Wiesener | Scout |
4th | Katherine Meyers | A Sip Of Moet |
5th | Liam Mackenzie-Smith | Barrelyn Warlord |
6th | Angelica Rose | Denver |
CLASS 11C: Breednet – (274.2) – TSHA Thoroughbreds (Maiden) – 0.65m-0.70m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Charly Robinson-Smith | GB Jazz It Up |
2nd | Katy Robinson-Smith | GB Wavey Davey |
3rd | Michelle Penza | Sherzando |
4th | Sue Coonan | Closing Time |
5th | Samantha-Kate Harris | Strategic Response |
6th | Manami Mizuno | Ergo |
CLASS 12A: Manuel Equine Transport – (274.2) – Adult – 0.75m-0.85m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Michelle Frampton | Gidget |
2nd | Macy Baez | Bella-Rose |
3rd | Maddison Morris | Teah |
4th | Karli Meischke | Cayuse Transcontinental |
5th | Sarah Crossen | Cliche RJ3 |
6th | Harriet Gabites | Warrego Jetsen |
CLASS 12B: CWD – (274.2) – Junior – 0.75m-0.85m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Bella Barber | ESB Golden Knot |
2nd | Jasmine Spira | Quin Marvel |
3rd | Lochie Colquhoun | Tarampa View Patterson |
4th | Josephine Connors | Birdwood Simba |
5th | Angelica Rose | Denver |
6th | Liam Mackenzie-Smith | Barrelyn Warlord |
CLASS 13A: The Peulic Family – (274.2) – Adult – 0.85m-0.95m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Lee Wang | Bellhaven Catatani |
2nd | Sarah Crossen | Cliche RJ3 |
3rd | Caitlin Hawkins | More Than A Repeat |
4th | Zoe Powell | Spring ZP |
5th | Tara Sheridan | Views Reflection |
6th | Lee Wang | Kitara Bellefon |
CLASS 13B: The Hendler Family – (274.2) – Junior – 0.85m-0.95m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jasmine Spira | Bundy Avenly |
2nd | Olivia Bihari | GT Fredistar |
3rd | Katie Murray | Stormin Norman |
4th | Lochie Colquhoun | Tarampa View Patterson |
5th | Emerson Stuchbery | Fern |
6th | Alexandra Machlin | Kaewing Maximus |
ARENA 2
CLASS 14: Agnes Banks Equine Clinic – (238.2.2) – Young Riders – 1.25m-1.30m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Anneliese Wansey | Aveden Indigo |
2nd | Isabella Du Plessis | Monte Carlo MVNZ |
3rd | Clemency Hughes | Diamond B Corvina |
4th | Madeline Sinderbery | Checkin Charlie |
5th | Anneliese Wansey | Kolora Lodge Saint Patrick |
6th | Lucie Aldridge | Ollie Olae |
Anneliese Wansey and Aveden Indigo
Isabella Du Plessis and Monte Carlo MVNZ
Clemency Hughes and Diamond B Corvina
CLASS 15: Equine International Airfreight – (238.2.2) – Mini-Prix – 1.35m-1.40m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Tom McDermott | Alpha Activity |
2nd | Josh Collins | Anssioso Z |
3rd | Emma Smith | Cera Charisma |
4th | Tom McDermott | Cachassini II |
5th | Shimona Fraid | Unreachable |
6th | Amber Fuller | Upperclass Z |
Tom McDermott and Alpha Activity
Josh Collins and Anssioso Z
Tom McDermott and Cachassini II
CLASS 16: Emcee Apparel – (273.2.2, 3.3.1) – Grand Prix – 1.40m+
For a full write-up on this class click HERE. The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
=1st | Tom McDermott | Yalambis Finnigan |
=1st | Olivia Hamood | Jane Fonda DVD |
3rd | Tom McDermott | Yalambis Harvard |
4th | James Mooney | JB Evolution |
5th | Aaron Hadlow | Vahlinvader |
6th | Jamie Kermond | Galliano MS |
Tom McDermott and Yalambis Finnigan
Olivia Hamood and Jane Fonda DVD
CLASS 17A: Liz Watson – (274.2) – Horses 7yo and under – 1.25m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Rhys Stones | Oaks Carmine |
2nd | Nick Taliano | A-Desman |
3rd | Jamie Priestley | Team Priestley Kitara Lanson |
4th | David Goodwin | Yalambis Ikon |
5th | Emma Smith | Bittern Park Karmen |
6th | Luke Brown | Misty Blue Ego Z |
CLASS 17B: Chuggy Equestrian & Cristalline Farm – (274.2) – Horses 8yo and over – 1.25m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Kate Hinschen | Eye Catcher |
2nd | Jessica Spence | Clasique Andor |
3rd | Andrew Inglis | Alillie |
4th | Jessica Galea | Checka |
5th | Jono Berry | Billionaire NZPH |
6th | Tom McDermott | Carl Aus Pausin |
CLASS 18A: Yandoo Park – (274.2) – Adult – 1.20m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Lucy Locke | Diamont |
2nd | Andrew Inglis | Kalysta |
3rd | Andrew Inglis | Laracas |
4th | Tess McInerney | Quintation |
5th | Tom McDermott | Glenara Chacco DP |
6th | Tom McDermott | Lady Quincella Gold |
CLASS 18B: Redleaf Riders – (274.2) – Junior – 1.20m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jessica Galea | Checka |
2nd | Clemency Hughes | Nicolette |
3rd | Alexander Gostello | Tallara Christo |
4th | Olivia Chambers | Picobella |
5th | Tylah Studdert | Noonamah Valentina |
6th | Sunday Heery | Wondaree Nipper |
ARENA 3
CLASS 19A: Roycroft Stables – (274.2) – Adult – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Jeff Penza | Eli Lamar |
2nd | David Cooper | Celerity Park Regal Jester |
3rd | Tara Sheridan | Tallyho Views Horizon |
4th | Nathan Williams | Spannerkop |
5th | Grace Kay | Sia |
6th | Madeline Sainty | Visages Valentine |
CLASS 19B: ACSJ Syndicate – (274.2) – Junior – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Josephine Connors | Oaks Kestrel |
2nd | Lois Fleming | Cera Cadett |
3rd | Emerson Stuchbery | Indiana Goodtimes |
4th | Charly Robinson-Smith | GB Ruby |
5th | Ashley Cutler | Fairlight R |
6th | Emma Fontanot | Nukku Park In Vogue |
CLASS 19C: Seven Hills Tyrepower Proudly Supporting The Prostate Cancer Foundation – (274.2) – Amateur – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Emma Brauer | Romac Pepe |
2nd | Kate Lee | Caralina |
3rd | Natasha Daly | LC Sugar N Spice |
4th | Jacqueline Basquil | Kookai |
5th | Nicolas Gillard | Foxground McLain |
6th | Sarah Cork | Christiano MS |
CLASS 19D: Hawkesbury River Saddle Company – (274.2) – TSHA Thoroughbreds – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Nicole Kennedy | Astro |
2nd | Robyn Parker | Street Wise |
3rd | Tara Sheridan | Views Equus |
4th | Sienna Bellis | Rosthwaite Al Capone |
5th | Vicki Roycroft | Tommy |
6th | Lily-Rose Baxter | Foxhill Cruise |
CLASS 20A: Waratah Showjumping – (274.2) – Adult – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Lucy Evans | Glenara Vintage Balou |
2nd | Anna White | Lyndhurst Soldier |
3rd | Madeline Sainty | Visages Valentine |
4th | Monique Barrett | Dusky Farm Duncan |
5th | Charlie Brister | Beatrix |
6th | Lucie Aldridge | Twins Royalty |
CLASS 20B: The Cureton Family – (274.2) – Junior – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Charlie Magnier | Master Stevie G |
2nd | Charly Robinson-Smith | GB Ruby |
3rd | Charlie Magnier | KEC Sofia |
4th | Josephine Connors | Oaks Kestrel |
5th | Hannah Bokanovic | Repete |
6th | Carlyle Bellotti | Isle Of Hinchenbrook |
CLASS 20C: Villiers Business Solutions – (274.2) – Amateur – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Andrew White | Sincere Destiny |
2nd | Robyn Parker | Street Wise |
3rd | Philippa Lawson | U.C. My Buddy |
4th | Jane Hemingway-Mohr | Victoria D’ivraie |
5th | Coralie Christie | Volt |
6th | Sarah Cork | Christiano MS |
CLASS 21A: Kohnke’s Own – (274.2) – Adult – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Andrew Inglis | Klista |
2nd | Anna White | Lyndhurst Soldier |
3rd | Lucie Aldridge | Twins Royalty |
4th | Vicki Roycroft | Tommy |
5th | Izabella Stone | Conchita Van De Helle |
6th | Amanda Madigan | Diamond B Beyoncé |
CLASS 21B: Australian Jumping – (274.2) – Junior – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Alexandra Inglis | Xcella |
2nd | Charlie Magnier | Master Stevie G |
3rd | Charlie Magnier | KEC Sofia |
4th | Nicole Kennedy | Mr Muscles |
5th | Savannah Nuttall | Uptown Girl |
6th | Olivia Chambers | Picobella |
CLASS 21C: Brad & Anett Frankum – (274.2) – Amateur – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Melanie Heygate | Oaks Quebec |
2nd | Eva Rasmussen | Devil Wears Prada |
3rd | Kate Lee | Rosthwaite Balouna |
4th | Tara Sheridan | Tallyho Views Horizon |
5th | Clare Watkinson | Love Life |
6th | Bronty Webb | River |
SUNDAY RESULTS
ARENA 1
CLASS 22A: Annette Kohen – (274.2) – Adult – 0.45m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Nick Heygate | Atticus |
2nd | Meghan Thompson | Ruby |
3rd | Lisa Karklins | Cavalier Boots |
4th | Alice Field | Beach Boy Bart |
5th | Megan Warwick | Khan Touch This |
6th | Linda Millard | Leroy |
CLASS 22B: Coolmore Australia – (274.2) – Children Under 12yo – 0.45m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Alexa Garcia | Spirit |
2nd | Lulu Ningiga | Gem |
3rd | Sophie Butler | Kenny |
4th | Skye McKewin | Asham Slippery |
5th | Evie Magnier | Pencader Recital |
6th | Angus Mooney | Saintly |
CLASS 22C: Annette Cohen – (274.2) – Children 12yo to 18yo – 0.45m
The only two placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Hannah Doolan | Royal Romance Jewels |
2nd | Georgia Cleary | Cookies & Cream |
CLASS 23A: Emcee Apparel – (274.2) – Adult – 0.55m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Alice Field | Beach Boy Bart |
2nd | Anne Stephenson | Zazu |
3rd | Meghan Thompson | Ruby |
4th | Megan Warwick | Khan Touch This |
5th | Megan Rogers | Vinnie |
6th | Ludovic Bernadat | Oaks Van Dyke |
CLASS 23B: Kingston Park Clydesdales N Shires – (274.2) – Junior – 0.55m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Georgia Cleary | Cookies & Cream |
2nd | Georgia Cleary | Captain Chocolate |
3rd | Hannah Doolan | Royal Romance Jewels |
4th | Katherine Meyers | A Sip Of Moet |
5th | Georgia Wiesener | Misty |
6th | Alexander Kennedy | Phantom |
CLASS 24A: McKinlay Morgan – (274.2) – Adult – 0.65m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Michelle Frampton | Gidget |
2nd | Michelle Penza | Sherzando |
3rd | Anne Stephenson | Zazu |
4th | Hannah Rogers | Margarita |
5th | Shannon Haynes | TT My Mate Rodney |
6th | Francesca Bull | TT Cedarhill Scooter |
CLASS 24B: Crownland Developments – (274.2) – Junior – 0.65m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Natalia Randle | All The Stars |
2nd | Katherine Meyers | A Sip Of Moet |
3rd | Elyssia Collier | Jack Sparrow |
4th | Sienna Robinson | One In A Million |
5th | Rylie Watson-Gill | Tt Nikita Greenwood |
6th | Elisha Mccabe | Ace |
CLASS 25A: GPI Racing & Bella Du Plessis – (274.2) – Adult – 0.75m-0.85m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Michelle Penza | Sherzando |
2nd | Michelle Frampton | Gidget |
3rd | Francesca Bull | TT Cedarhill Scooter |
4th | Shannon Haynes | TT My Mate Rodney |
5th | Hannah Rogers | Margarita |
6th | Rachael Murray | Mouse |
CLASS 25B: Giddiup – (274.2) – Junior – 0.75m-0.85m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Isabella Vassallo | Little Valley X-Factor |
2nd | Isabella Vassallo | Balboa |
3rd | Angelica Rose | Denver |
4th | Sienna Robinson | One In A Million |
5th | Lily-Jane Burchett | TT Simply Priceless |
6th | Keira Ademovic | Creme Caramel |
ARENA 2
CLASS 26A: The Aldridge Family – (238.2.2) – Adult – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Mathilde Furlan | PPP Seductor |
2nd | Milly Clarke | Connollys Kailani |
3rd | Jeremy Inglis | Rusty |
4th | Jeremy Inglis | Porscha |
5th | Mathilde Furlan | PPP Quinten Bear |
6th | Sarah-Louise McMillan | Kakadu BHV |
CLASS 26B: Kingston Park Clydesdales N Shires – (238.2.2) – Junior – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Emerson Stuchbery | Fern |
2nd | Emerson Stuchbery | Indiana Goodtimes |
3rd | Emma Galea | Excals Romance |
4th | Aanicka Grant | Yalambis Cambridge |
5th | Pippa Walsh | Wonder Woman |
6th | Lauren Routledge | Yalambis Isodora |
CLASS 26C: Crownland Developments – (238.2.2) – Amateur – 1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Tara Sheridan | Tallyho Views Horizon |
2nd | Ysolde Okumura-Jones | Valkyrja |
3rd | Mandy Stephens | Beethovens Symphony |
4th | Ludovic Bernadat | Merlin Junior |
5th | Coralie Christie | Volt |
6th | Zara Watson | Elias C |
CLASS 27A: RMB Fabrications – (238.2.2) – Adult Championship – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Milly Clarke | Yalambis Cornetta |
2nd | Sarah-Louise McMillan | Bellhaven Cordina |
3rd | Alicia Daly | Navarra Eclipse |
4th | Mathilde Furlan | PPP Seductor |
5th | Ludovic Bernadat | Merlin Junior |
6th | Colleen Brook | Connollys Karachi |
CLASS 27B: Redleaf Lodge – (238.2.2) – Junior (14 yo and Under) Championship – 1.10m
The only three placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Charlie Magnier | Master Stevie G |
2nd | Charlie Magnier | KEC Sofia |
3rd | Ella Hayward | Barrabadeen Calypso |
CLASS 27C: Redleaf Lodge – (238.2.2) – Junior (15 yo to 18 yo) Championship – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Alexandra Inglis | Xcella |
2nd | Chloe Mannell | CP Fleur De Lyse |
3rd | Aanicka Grant | Yalambis Cambridge |
4th | Lauren Routledge | Tamingas Bellhaven Colletto |
5th | Teigan Matthews | Equus Hooroo |
6th | Nicole Kennedy | Mr Muscles |
CLASS 27D: Zara Watson – (238.2.2) – Amateur Championship – 1.10m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Sarah Crossen | Verdelho RJ3 |
2nd | Michelle Spiteri | Araluen Gold |
3rd | Tara Sheridan | Tallyho Views Horizon |
4th | Zara Watson | Elias C |
5th | Courtney Stubberfield | Our Jessie |
6th | Lachie Dawes | Oaks Brazil |
ARENA 3
CLASS 28A: The Austin Family – (274.2) – Adult – 0.90m-1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Sarah Crossen | Cliche Rj3 |
2nd | Antoinette Inglis | Diamond B Babybel |
3rd | Lori James | Restauranter SHP |
4th | Sandra Tremier | TT You Know You Do |
5th | Natalia Kataeva | Carrick |
6th | Stephanie Laraud | Sacre Coeur |
CLASS 28B: Jervis Bay Beachfront – (274.2) – Junior – 0.90m-1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Emerson Stuchberry | Indiana Goodtimes |
2nd | Emerson Stuchberry | Fern |
3rd | Nicole Kennedy | Astro |
4th | Emma Fontanot | Nukku Park In Vogue |
5th | Lauren Routledge | Yalambis Isodora |
6th | Tia Kennett | Kenloch Park Bluestone |
CLASS 28C: Leading Edge Life Skills – (274.2) – Amateur – 0.90m-1.00m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Alyce Stoeckl | Diamond B Beethoven |
2nd | Rowena Mitchell | D Dance |
3rd | Nicole Cherry | Prada Eclipse |
4th | Sandi Palmer | Kenlock Super Caruso |
5th | Tara Sheridan | Views Equus |
6th | Emma Brauer | Melody |
CLASS 29A: Geopro Footing – (274.2) – Adult – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Rebecca Swinton | I’m Agamemnon |
2nd | Ysolde Okumura-Jones | Valkyrja |
3rd | Mandy Stephens | Beethovens Symphony |
4th | Kathy Topham | Captain Gulliver |
5th | Natalia Kataeva | Carrick |
6th | Martina Kovacs | Sterntaler Leo |
CLASS 29B: Jervis Bay Beachfront – (274.2) – Junior – 1.05m
The first five placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Nicole Kennedy | Mr Muscles |
2nd | Hannah Turner | Manhattan Express |
3rd | Emma Fontanot | Nukku Park In Vogue |
4th | Lois Fleming | Cera Cadett |
5th | Michelle Niass | Warraleigh Park Ally Umbro |
CLASS 29C: Willow Wood Stables – (274.2) – Amateur – 1.05m
The first six placings in this class were:
PLACE | RIDER | HORSE |
1st | Chloe Palmer | Woodburys Lost In The Moment |
2nd | Robyn Parker | Street Wise |
3rd | Emma Brauer | Romac Pepe |
4th | Shannon O’Meara | CP Starlights Murphy |
5th | Rowena Mitchell | D Dance |
6th | Claudia Bilinski | Infamous |
Results sourced from Global Entries Online and Sydney Jump Club Administration.